Leadership
Mrs G Penny |
Headteacher |
Mrs C Plested |
Deputy Headteacher |
Dr Brown |
Assistant Headteacher |
Mr Waters |
Assistant Headteacher |
Early Years Foundation Stage
Class Name | Class Teacher | Teaching Assistants |
Tadpoles |
Mrs Humphries (Team Leader) |
Mrs Harding Mrs Raja Ms Webb Mrs Kingston |
Ladybirds |
Miss Kawalek |
|
Caterpillars |
Mrs Collins |
Year 1
Class Name | Class Teacher | Teaching Assistants |
Butterflies |
Mrs Jones (Team Leader) |
Mrs Lupton Mrs Boardman Miss Dale |
Bumblebees |
Miss Freeland |
|
Dragonflies |
Miss Murray |
Year 2
Class Name | Class Teacher | Teaching Assistants |
Hedgehogs |
Mrs Metcalf/Miss Fraser (Team Leader) |
Mrs Peploe-Williams Miss Stanley Miss Raja Mrs Stevenson Miss Sweetman Mrs Talbot |
Hamsters |
Miss Munro / Mrs Taylor |
|
Mice |
Miss Walker /Mrs Mayling |
Year 3
Class Name | Class Teacher | Teaching Assistant |
Koalas |
Miss Daulton (Team Leader) |
Mrs Manning Miss Dale |
Lemurs |
Miss Hussain |
|
|
Year 4
Class Name | Class Teacher | Teaching Assistants |
Zebras |
Miss Swift (Team Leader) |
Ms Attridge Mrs Palanca Mrs Johnstone Mrs Creighton Mrs Stevenson Miss Sweetman |
Giraffes |
Ms Nash / Mrs Gray |
|
Rhinos |
Miss McStay |
Year 5
Class Name | Class Teacher | Teaching Assistants |
Sharks | Mr Brown (Team Leader)/ Mrs Gray |
Mrs Churchman Mrs Edwards Mrs Ford
|
Whales Dolphins |
Miss Blagden Miss McCarthy |
Year 6
Class Name | Class Teacher | Teaching Assistant |
Panthers |
Mr Waters (Team Leader)/Mrs Harris |
Mrs Abbott Mrs Henly Mrs McRae
|
Lions |
Mr Pursani |
Other Staff
PPA Cover |
Mrs Bailey-Ring & Mrs Damerell |
Home School Link Worker |
Mrs A Penny |
Special Educational Needs Team |
SENDCO EYFS/KS1 – Mrs Plested KS2 SENDCO - Mrs Nethercott SEN Assistant - Miss Essex |
The Cloud |
Mrs Moody, Mrs Chapman |
TA Lunchtime Supervision Team |
Mrs Creighton, Mrs Raja, Mrs Ahmed, Mrs Warwick, Mrs Palanca, Mrs Davies, Mrs Rogers, Mrs Hayes, Mrs Attridge, Mrs Stevenson, Mrs Gautam, Ms Webb, Miss Stanley, Mrs Chapman, Mrs Harding, Mrs Abbott, Mrs Kingston, Mrs Lupton, Mrs Moody, Mrs Manning, Mrs Johnstone, Miss Raja, Mrs Henly, Mrs Ford, Mr May, Mrs Porter, Mrs Talbot, Miss Dale |
Childcare Team |
Childcare Co-ordinator - Mrs Sweetman Childcare Administrator - Mrs Foster Mrs Abbott, Mrs Creighton, Mrs Curnick, Mrs Forecast, Miss Forecast, Mrs Gautam, Miss Hulin, Mrs Poulter, Mrs Raja, Miss Raja, Miss Rogers, Miss Sweetman |
Premises Team |
Site Manager - Mr Lusardi Site Assistant - Mr May Cleaner - Ms Rutherford |
Catering Team |
Cook - Ms Knight Mrs Bushby, Mrs Long, Mrs Blagdon, Miss Hynds, Mrs Slatter, Ms Rutherford |
Administration Team |
School Business Manager - Mrs Mylroie Finance Officer - Mrs Foster PA to Headteacher and Office Manager- Mrs Cole Administration Assistants Mrs Hayes and Mrs Porter |