Leadership
 Mrs Penny  Headteacher
Miss Nutbrown Deputy Headteacher

 

Early Years Foundation Stage

 Class Name Class Teacher  Teaching Assistants
Tadpoles Mrs King / Mrs Cyna  
 Ladybirds


Miss Rooney/Mrs Romeril

Mrs Clarke

Mrs Poulter

Mrs Raja

Ms Webb

Caterpillars Mrs Davies (Team Leader)/Mrs Romeril

 

   

Year 1

 Class Name Class Teacher  Teaching Assistants
 Butterflies

Mrs Roberts (Team Leader)/Mrs Romeril

Mrs Morgan

Mrs Andrews

Ms Waite

 Bumblebees Miss Smith/Mrs Boyle
Dragonflies Mr James

 

   

 

Year 2

 Class Name Class Teacher  Teaching Assistants
Hedgehogs

Miss Fraser (Team Leader)  

 

Mrs Moody

Mrs Churchman

Mrs Stevenson

 

Mice Miss Walker 

 

   

Year 3

Class Name   Class Teacher Teaching Assistant
Monkeys

Mrs Gray (Team Leader)/Miss Nash

Mrs Smith

Ms Webb

Meerkats Miss Hussain

 

   

Year 4

Class Name   Class Teacher Teaching Assistants 
 Giraffes

Miss Nutbrown (Team Leader)/Mrs MacDougall

Mrs Weedon

Ms Berry

Zebras  Mrs Taylor
Rhinos  Mr Harris

 

   

 

Year 5

Class Name   Class Teacher Teaching Assistants 
 Sharks  Miss Swift (Team Leader)

 Ms Carr

Mrs Palanca

Mrs Edwards

Dolphins Mrs Gunn
 Whales  Mr Brown

 

 

 

Year 6

Class Name   Class Teacher Teaching Assistant 
 Panthers

Miss Dearn (Team Leader)/Miss Nash

Mrs Abbott

 Mrs McRae

Mrs Kingston

Ms Creighton

 Lions  Mrs Johnson
 Tigers  Mrs Harris & Mrs Mayling

 

   

Other Staff

PPA Cover

Ms Womack

Librarian

Ms Bruce

Special Needs Team 

SENCO Mrs Nethercott

SEN Assistant – Mrs Nicholas 

TA Lunchtime Supervision Team 

Senior TA Lunchtime Supervisor - Mrs Foster

Mrs Andrews, Mrs Creighton, Mrs Morgan, Mrs Raja, Mrs Poulter,  Mrs Webb,  Mrs Weedon, Mrs Ahmed,
Mrs Oates,  Mrs Warwick,  Mrs L Smith, Mrs Foster, Mrs Palanca, Mrs Carr, Mrs Davies, Ms Angus,
Ms Stevenson, Ms Waite, Ms Berry

 Childcare Team

Childcare Co-ordinator - Mrs Sweetman

Childcare Administrator - Mrs Foster

Mrs Jeffrey, Mrs Creighton, Mrs Drinkwater, Mrs Curnick, 
Mrs Shields, Mrs Burt, Mr Cyna, Mrs Forecast, Mrs Moody

Premises Team 

Caretaker - Mr Slater

Cleaner-in-charge - Mr White

Cleaners - Mrs Bateman, Ms Lee, Mrs Scott, Miss Raven, Ms Rutherford, Ms Schramm

Catering Team 

Cook - Ms Knight

Mrs Bushby, Mrs Long, Mrs Blagdon, Miss Stanley

Administration Team   School Business Manager - Miss Collings

PA to Headteacher and Office Manager- Mrs Cole

Admin and Finance Assistants - Mrs Fendom & Mrs Foster