Leadership
 Mrs Stopforth  Headteacher
Miss Nutbrown Deputy Headteacher

 

Early Years Foundation Stage

 Class Name Class Teacher  Teaching Assistants
Tadpoles Mrs King / Mrs Cyna  
 Ladybirds


Mrs Metcalf

Mrs Clarke

Mrs Poulter

Mrs Raja

Caterpillars Mrs Davies

 

   

Year 1

 Class Name Class Teacher  Teaching Assistants
 Butterflies

 Mr Austin (Team Leader)

Mrs Morgan

Mrs Andrews

Mrs Moody

 Bumblebees Mrs Boyle

 

   

 

Year 2

 Class Name Class Teacher  Teaching Assistants
Hedgehogs

Miss Fraser (Team Leader)  

 

Mrs Moody

Mrs Churchman

Mrs Stevenson

 

Mice Miss Walker 

 

   

Year 3

Class Name   Class Teacher Teaching Assistant
Monkeys

Miss Dearn (Team Leader) 

Mrs Smith

 

Lemurs  Mr James
Meerkats Miss Hussain

 

   

Year 4

Class Name   Class Teacher Teaching Assistants 
 Giraffes

Miss Nutbrown (Team Leader) &

Mrs MacDougall

Mrs Weedon

Mrs McRae

Zebras  Mrs Taylor
Rhinos  Mrs James

 

   

 

Year 5

Class Name   Class Teacher Teaching Assistants 
 Sharks  Miss Swift (Team Leader)

 Mrs McRae

Ms Rushbrook

Mrs Edwards

Mrs Kingston

Dolphins Mrs Gunn
   

 

 

 

Year 6

Class Name   Class Teacher Teaching Assistant 
 Panthers

Mrs Russell (Team Leader)

Mrs Abbott

 

 Lions  Mrs Johnson
 Tigers  Mrs Harris & Mrs Mayling

 

   

Other Staff

Special Needs Team 

SENCO – Mrs Steveney

SEN Assistant – Mrs Nicholas 

TA Lunchtime Supervision Team 

Senior TA Lunchtime Supervisor - Mrs Weedon & Mrs Thomas

Mrs Andrews, Mrs Creighton, Mrs Morgan, Mrs Raja, Mrs Poulter,  Mrs Rushbrook,  Mrs Weedon, Mrs Ahmed, Mrs Thomas, Mrs Oates,  Mrs Warwick,  Mrs L Smith, Miss Adkins, Mrs Foster

 Childcare Team

Childcare Co-ordinator - Mrs Sweetman

Childcare Administrator - Miss Adkins

Mrs Jeffrey, Mrs Creighton, Mrs Drinkwater, Mrs Curnick, 
Mrs Shields, Mrs Burt, Mr Cyna, Mrs Forecast

Premises Team 

Caretaker - Mr Slater

Cleaner-in-charge - Mr White

Cleaners - Mrs Bateman, Mrs Davidson, Mrs Scott, Miss Raven

Catering Team 

Cook - Ms Knight

Mrs Bushby, Mrs Long, Mrs Blagdon, Miss Stanley

Administration Team   School Business Manager - Mrs Smith

PA to Headteacher - Mrs Cole

Admin and Finance Assistants - Mrs Fendom & Mrs Foster

Admin Assistant & SEN Admin Assistant - Miss Adkins