Leadership
 Mrs Stopforth  Headteacher
Miss Nutbrown Deputy Headteacher

 

Early Years Foundation Stage

 Class Name Class Teacher  Teaching Assistants
Tadpoles Mrs King / Mrs Cyna  
 Ladybirds


Mrs Metcalf

Mrs Clarke

Mrs Andrews

Mrs Raja

Caterpillars Mrs Davies

 

   

Year 1

 Class Name Class Teacher  Teaching Assistants
 Butterflies

 Mr Austin (Team Leader)

Mrs Morgan

Mrs Poulter

Mrs Moody

 Bumblebees Mrs Boyle

 

   

Year 2

 Class Name Class Teacher  Teaching Assistants
Hamsters

Miss Fraser (Team Leader)  

Mrs Phippen

Mrs Marshman

Mrs Moody

Mrs Edwards

 

Mice Miss Walker 
Hedgehogs Mrs Boyle

 

   

Year 3

Class Name   Class Teacher Teaching Assistants 
Monkeys

Miss Dearn (Team Leader) 

Mrs Creighton

Mrs L. Kingston

Lemurs  Mr James
Meerkats Miss Hussain

 

   

Year 4

Class Name   Class Teacher Teaching Assistants 
 Giraffes

Miss Nutbrown (Team Leader) &

Mrs MacDougall

Mrs Creighton

Mrs J. Kingston

Mrs Rushbrook

Mrs McCrae

Zebras  Mrs Taylor
Rhinos  Mrs James

 

   

Year 5

Class Name   Class Teacher Teaching Assistants 
 Sharks  Miss Swift (Team Leader)

 Mrs McCrae

Mrs Weedon

Dolphins Mrs Gunn
   

 

 

 

Year 6

Class Name   Class Teacher Teaching Assistants 
 Panthers

Mrs Russell (Team Leader)

Mrs Abbott

Mrs Edwards

Mrs Kingston

Mrs Weedon

Mrs Churchman

 Lions  Mrs Johnson
 Tigers  Mrs Harris & Mrs Mayling

 

   

Other Staff

Special Needs Team 

SENCO – Mrs Steveney

SEN Assistant – Mrs Nicholas 

TA Lunchtime Supervision Team 

Senior TA Lunchtime Supervisor - Mrs Weedon & Mrs Thomas

Mrs Andrews, Mrs Creighton, Mrs Marshman, Mrs Morgan, Mrs Begum, Mrs Phippen, Mrs Poole, Mrs Poulter,  Mrs Raja,  Ms Rushbrook, Mrs Weedon, Mrs Ahmed, Mrs Thomas, Mrs Oates,  Miss Brawn,  Mrs Warwick, Mrs Borges, Miss Jones, Mrs Humphries, Mrs L. Smith

 Childcare Team

Childcare Co-ordinator - Mrs Sweetman

Childcare Administrator - Mrs Humphries

Mrs Jeffrey, Mrs Creighton, Mrs Drinkwater, Mrs Curnick, 
Mrs Shields, Mrs Burt, Mr Cyna

Premises Team 

Caretaker - Mr Slater

Cleaner-in-charge - Mr White

Cleaners - Mrs Bateman, Mrs Davidson, Mrs Scott, Miss Raven

Catering Team 

Cook - Mrs Knight

Mrs Bushby, Mrs Long, Mrs Blagdon, Miss Stanley

Administration Team   School Business Manager - Mrs Smith

PA to Headteacher - Mrs Cole

Admin and Finance Assistant - Mrs Priest

Admin Assistant & SEN Admin Assistant - Mrs Humphries

Admin Assistant - Miss Brawn